murcia

Portal de Puerto Lumbreras

www.portaldepuertolumbreras.com

Puerto Lumbreras - SpanishPuerto Lumbreras - English
detail of Puerto Lumbreras

 

Grand morning of Cross in Puerto Lumbreras (13/01/2019)

The XXXIII Regional League of Cross FAMU resumed the activity this Sunday, in the framework of the 13th "City of Puerto Lumbreras" Trophy.

A 4th day that took place on the land located next to the Municipal Sports Center and which, in addition, housed the Championship of the Region of Murcia Individual Master and Clubs, under the organization of the Esparragal Sports Association and the CA Nogalte - Home Puerto Lumbreras in collaboration with the Department of Sports of the Excmo.

City Council of Puerto Lumbreras and the Athletics Federation of the Region of Murcia.

On the male side, in the Sub8 category was Alex Rios, of UCAM Athleo Cieza (03:46), with the Sub10 triumph for Mario Martínez, of the Nutribán Sociedad Atlética Alcantarilla (03:02) and winning in Sub12 Miguel Alcaraz, of the Alcaraz Group (07:32)

Juan Luis Alcaraz, from the Nutribán Sociedad Atlética Alcantarilla, was the best Sub14 (10:57), while in the Sub16 category he won the athlete from the Cueva de Nerja - UMA Antonio García (13:34) and in Sub18 he did his own club mate Andrés Palma (16:27).

In category U20 the athlete of CA Nogalte won - Home Puerto Lumbreras Adil Faridi (23:49), achieving the victory U23 Khalid Hardaoui, of UCAM Cartagena (34:23) and in the senior section the athlete of Mobel Automenor Running Team Ramón Martínez (33:04)

By teams the CA Puertas Lorca was imposed, with 18 points, followed by the CA Nogalte - Hogar Puerto Lumbreras (20 points) and the Athletics Las Torres (66 points).

Already around that Regional Master, the athlete from CA Nogalte - Puerto Lumbreras Home Juan Emilio Miras was the best in M35 (23:18), being 1 ° M40 David González, from AC Jumilla Wines DOP (23:39);

Juan Alonso, from CA Puerto Torrevieja, in M45 (24:09);

Pedro José Martínez, from CA Murcia Tovarsport, in M50 (27:00);

Eduardo Escolar, from CD Runtritón Cartagena, in M55 (26:18);

Raimundo Caro, from Eliocroca, in M60 (28:06);

José Antonio García, of CA Puertas Lorca, in M65 (33:19) and the athlete of Mandarache Cartagena Ángel Gómez in M70 (42:37), being the popular triumph for Carlos Navarro (24:36).

The regional title Master by clubs corresponded to the CA Puertas Lorca, with 40 points accounting for the performances of Luis Miguel Torreglosa, Pedro Cano, Francisco Terrones and Lucio José Martínez, followed by Fondistas de Alcantarilla, with Alejandro Sánchez, Ángel López Pacetti, Bartolomé Mayor and Pedro Serna (55 points) and closing the podium the Runtritón Cartagena CD, with 58 points from José Luis Conesa, Joaquín López, Juan Antonio Zamora and José Luis Lencina.

For the female side, the best Sub8 was Eliocroca athlete Andrea Martínez (03:37), winning the Sub10 Lara Isabel Salinas triumph, the Nutribán Sociedad Atlética Alcantarilla (03:04) and doing the same in Sub12 the athlete CA Nogalte - Home Puerto Lumbreras Fátima Hernández (08:01).

Wiam Ghanemi, of CA Nogalte - Home Puerto Lumbreras, won the Sub14 triumph (11:20), as well as Eliocroca athlete Fadwa Abbaq in Sub16 (16:23) and Blanca Conesa, of UCAM Cartagena, in Sub18 (20 : 38).

The best Sub20 would be the athlete of the CA La Union Sanae Moumen (31:44), winning in Sub23 Tania Salamanca, of the Mobel Automenor Running Team (44:27) and prevailing in senior category Laura Puche, of the Athletic Youth Elche (41: 53).

The triumph in veterans F35 corresponded to Ana Vanesa Ruiz, of CA Puertas Lorca (29:03), with the athlete of the Alcaraz Group Beatriz Ríos achieving the victory in veterans F40 (29:12);

María López, from CA Nogalte - Hogar Puerto Lumbreras, at F45 (27:42);

Josefa Muñoz, from Fondistas de Alcantarilla, in F50 (30:16);

Estebana Esparza, of the F. Álamo CjRural Regional, in F60 (45:01) and the athlete of the Puertas Lorca Milagros Martínez in F70 (43:30), winning Mª Carmen Romero in the popular category (31:06).

That Regional Master by clubs awarded the victory to CD Runtritón Cartagena, with 29 points from Sandra García-Pagán, María José Roca, María De Los Llanos García and Olga Mª Martínez, followed by CA Nogalte - Hogar Puerto Lumbreras, with María López, María Moreno, Sonia Barrera and Conchi Miñano (32 points), occupying the third box of the female podium Grupo Alcaraz, with 49 points obtained by Beatriz Ríos, Isabel María Fernández, María Nicolás and Nuria Panales.

Source: FAMU

Notice
UNE-EN ISO 9001:2000 - ER-0131/2006 © 2021 Alamo Networks S.L. - C/Alamo 8, 30850 Totana (Murcia) Privacy policy - Legal notice Región de Murcia
Este sitio web utiliza cookies para facilitar y mejorar la navegación. Si continúas navegando, consideramos que aceptas su uso. Más información